РАСПИСАНИЕ IDO EUROPEAN DISCO DANCE AND DISCO FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 in Minsk

Скачать Расписание

 

Tentative Schedule

IDO EUROPEAN DISCO DANCE AND DISCO FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 in Minsk

Thursday 2 November 2017

7.00-18.00

Check in team captains

Check in counter is open

Obtain the IDO-lifetime license and annual registration fee

Opening of the hall

8.30-9.00

Eightsfinal

Disco Dance Freestyle Solos Female Juniors

9.00-9.20

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Freestyle Solos Female Adults

9.20-9.40

Eightsfinal

Disco Dance Solos Female Mini Kids

9.40-10.00

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Freestyle Solos Female Juniors

10.00-10.15

Semifinal

Disco Dance Freestyle Solos Female Adults

10.15-10.30

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Solos Female Mini Kids

10.30-10.45

Semifinal

Disco Dance Freestyle Solos Female Juniors

10.45-10.50

Final

Disco Dance Freestyle Solos Male Juniors

10.50-11.00

Final

Disco Dance Freestyle Solos Male Adults

11.00-11.15

Semifinal

Disco Dance Solos Female Mini Kids

11.15-11.25

Final

Disco Dance Freestyle Solos Female Adults

11.25-11.40

Final

Disco Dance Freestyle Solos Female Juniors

11.40-11.55

Final

Disco Dance Solos Male Mini Kids

11.55-12.05

Final

Disco Dance Solos Female Mini Kids

12.05-12.30 Presentation of the winner Disco dance freestyle solos male juniors
Presentation of the winner Disco dance freestyle solos male adults
Presentation of the winner Disco Dance Freestyle Solos Female Juniors
Presentation of the winner Disco Dance Freestyle Solos Female Adults
Presentation of the winner Disco dance solos male mini kids
Presentation of the winner Disco dance solos girl mini kids

12.30-13.10

Preliminary

Disco Dance Solos Female Children

13.10-13.50

Preliminary

Disco Dance Solos Female Juniors

13.50-14.30

Preliminary

Disco Dance Solos Female Adults

14.30-15.00

Eightsfinal

Disco Dance Solos Female Children

15.00-15.25

Eightsfinal

Disco Dance Solos Female Juniors

15.25-15.50

Eightsfinal

Disco Dance Solos Female Adults

15.50-16.05

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Solos Male Children

16.05-16.20

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Solos Male Juniors

16.20-16.35

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Solos Male Adults

16.35-16.55

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Solos Female Children

16.55-17.15

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Solos Female Juniors

17.15-17.35

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Solos Female Adults

17.35-17.50

Semifinal

Disco Dance Solos Male Children

17.50-18.05

Semifinal

Disco Dance Solos Male Juniors

18.05-18.20

SemiFinal

Disco Dance Solos Male Adults

18.20-18.35

Semifinal

Disco Dance Solos Female Children

18.35-18.50

Semifinal

Disco Dance Solos Female Juniors

18.50-19.05

Semifinal

Disco Dance Solos Female Adults

19.30-20.00

Presentation of nations.

20.00-20.15

Final

Disco Dance Solos Female Juniors

20.15-20.30

Final

Disco Dance Solos Male Adults

20.30-20.45

Final

Disco Dance Solos Female Children

20.45-21.00

Final

Disco Dance Solos Male Children

21.00-21.15

Final

Disco Dance Solos Male Juniors

21.15-21.30

Final

Disco Dance Solos Girls Adults

21.30-22.00

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Solos Girl Juniors

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Solos Girl Adults

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Solos Girl Children

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Solos Male Juniors

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Solos Girls Adults


Tentative Schedule

IDO EUROPEAN DISCO DANCE AND DISCO FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 in Minsk

Friday 3 November 2017

7.00-18.00

Check in team captains

Check in counter is open

Obtain the IDO-lifetime license and annual registration fee

Opening of the hall

8.30-9.15

Preliminary

Disco Dance Duos Juniors

9.15-9.45

Eightsfinal

Disco Dance Duos Children

9.45-10.15

Eightsfinal

Disco Dance Duos Female Adults

10.15-10.45

Eightsfinal

Disco Dance Duos Juniors

10.45-11.05

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Duos Children

11.05-11.25

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Duos Mixed Adults

11.25-11.45

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Duos Female Adults

11.45-12.05

Semifinal

Disco Dance Duos Juniors

12.05-12.20

Semifinal

Disco Dance Duos Mini Kids

12.20-12.35

Semifinal

Disco Dance Duos Mixed Adults

12.35-12.50

Semifinal

Disco Dance Duos Female Adults

12.50-13.05

Semifinal

Disco Dance Duos Children

13.05-13.20

Semifinal

Disco Dance Duos Juniors

13.20-13.30

Final

Disco Dance Duos Mini Kids

13.30-13.40

Final

Disco Dance Duos Mixed Adults

13.40-13.50

Final

Disco Dance Duos Female Adults

13.50-14.00

Final

Disco Dance Duos Children

14.00-14.10

Final

Disco Dance Duos Juniors

14.10-14.30

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Duos Mini Kids

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Duos Children

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Duos Juniors

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Duos Mixed Adults

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Duos Female Adults

14.30-14.55

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Groups Children

14.55-15.20

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Groups Juniors

15.20-15.45

Quarterfinal

Disco Dance Groups Adults

15.45-16.05

Semifinal

Disco Dance Groups Children

15.45-16.05

Semifinal

Disco Dance Groups Children

16.05-16.25

SemiFinal

Disco Dance Groups Juniors

16.25-16.45

SemiFinal

Disco Dance Groups Adults

16.45-17.05

Final

Disco Dance Groups Mini Kids

17.05-17.25

Final

Disco Dance Groups Children

17.25-17.40

Final

Disco Dance Groups Juniors

17.40-18.00

Final

Disco Dance Groups Adults

18.00-18.30

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Groups Mini Kids

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Groups Juniors

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Groups Adults

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Groups Adults 2

18.30-22.30

IDO approved event "European Dance Contest"


Tentative Schedule

IDO EUROPEAN DISCO DANCE AND DISCO FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 in Minsk


Saturday 4 November 2017

7.00-18.00

Check in team captains

Check in counter is open

Obtain the IDO-lifetime license and annual registration fee

Opening of the hall

8.30-9.00

Rehearsals with music 3 min. each

Disco Dance Formations Children

9.00-9.10

Rehearsals without music 1 min. each

Disco Dance Formations Junior

9.10-9.20

Rehearsals without music 1 min. each

Disco Dance Formations Adult

9.30-9.35

Final

Disco Dance Formations Mini Kids

9.35-9.55

Final

Disco Dance Formations Children

9.55-10.20

Final

Disco Dance Formations Juniors

10.20-10.40

Final

Disco Dance Formations Adults

10.40-11.00

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Formations Mini Kids

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Formations Children

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Formations Juniors

Presentation of the winner

Disco Dance Formations Adults

11.00-22.30

IDO approved event "European Dance Contest"


РАСПИСАНИЕ European Dance Contest 2017

Скачать Расписание


Расписание на 3 ноября

Friday 3 november 2017
Time Stage A (Palace of Sport) Stage B (Palace of Sport)
18.30-22.30 Mini kids hip-hop solo female Juniors hip-hop solo female
Mini kids hip-hop solo male Juniors hip-hop solo male
Children hip-hop solo female Juniors hip-hop duos
Children hip-hop solo male Adults hip-hop solo female
Children hip-hop duos Adults hip-hop solo male
Adults hip-hop duos
Time Stage modern choreography (m.tanka str. 8)
19.00-22.30 Children modern & contemporary dance solo female
Children modern & contemporary dance solo male
Juniors modern & contemporary dance solo female
Juniors modern & contemporary dance solo male
Adults modern & contemporary dance solo female
Adults modern & contemporary dance solo male
Children Modern & Contemporary Dance Duos
Juniors Modern & Contemporary Dance Duos
Adults Modern & Contemporary Dance Duos

Saturday 4 november 2017
Time
Stage a (palace of sport) Stage b (palace of sport)
Mini kids disco solo female Juniors disco solo female
Mini kids disco solo male Juniors disco solo male
Children disco solo female Juniors disco duos
Children disco solo male Adults disco solo female
Children disco duos Adults disco solo male
Adults disco duos female
Adults disco duos mixed
Time Stage a (palace of sport) Stage b (palace of sport)
16.00-18.00 Adults hip-hop groups Children hip-hop groups
Children hip-hop formations Juniors hip-hop groups
Juniors hip-hop formations
Adults hip-hop formations
Adults hip-hop formations
18.00-22.30 Children Variety Dance Group
Juniors Variety Dance Group
Adults Variety Dance Group
Children Street Dance Show Groups and Formations
Juniors Street Dance Show Groups and Formation
Adults Street Dance Show Groups and Formation
Children Dance Show Groups and Formations
Adults Dance Show Groups and Formations
Children Jazz Dance Groups and Formation
Juniors Jazz Dance Groups and Formation
Adults Jazz Dance Groups and Formation
Children Modern & Contemporary Dance Groups and Formation
Juniors Modern & Contemporary Dance Groups and Formation
Adults Modern & Contemporary Dance Groups and Formation
Time Stage Modern Choreography (M.Tanka str. 8)
16.00-18.00 Children Jazz Dance Solo Female
Children Jazz Dance Solo Male
Children Jazz Dance Duos
Juniors Jazz Dance Solo Female
Juniors Jazz Dance Solo Male
Juniors Jazz Dance Duos
Adults Jazz Dance Solo Female
Adults Jazz Dance Solo Male
Adults Jazz Dance Duos
Children Dance Show Solo Female
Children Dance Show Solo Male
Children Dance Show Duos
Juniors Dance Show Solo Female
Juniors Dance Show Solo Male
Juniors Dance Show Duos
Adults Dance Show Solo Female
Adults Dance Show Solo Male
Adults Dance Show Duos